Tirana – Saranda bus timetable

RivieraBus Albania is the only bus which runs from Tirana to Saranda and back with stable timetable and online reservation. Free Wi-Fi and drinks on board, stops at all main Albanian resorts and beaches, scenic views of Llogara mount and Albanian Riviera, fixed price to any destination.

1st June – 30th September

Every Tursday, Thursday, Saturday

Book now at https://www.rivierabus.com/albania/

Route Tirana – Saranda

Departing from Tirana parking Stadion Dinamo – 9:00

Durres (Plepa) – 10:00

Vlora Pavaresia – 11:50

Dhermi – 13:30

Vuno – 13:45

Himare – 14:10

Borsh – 14:40

Saranda port – 15:25

Route Saranda – Tirana

Departing from Saranda port – 16:30

Borsh – 17:25

Himare – 17:55

Vuno – 18:15

Dhermi – 18:30

Vlora Pavaresia – 20:05

Durres Plepa – 21:40

Tirana Tirana parking Stadion Dinamo – 22:15

« Back to the list of articles